Malta-Open 2019

No Name ELO DWZ Title Club Country BYEGROUP
1 Chatalbashev,Boris 2526 0 GM DEN   Open
2 Arkell,Keith C 2461 0 GM ENG   Open
3 Cherniaev,Alexander 2419 0 GM RUS   Open
4 Naumkin,Igor 2368 0 GM RUS 1 Open
5 Ashton,Adam 2367 0 FM 3Cs ENG   Open
6 Amato,Andrea 2344 0 FM Circolo Palermitano Scacchi ITA   Open
7 Ferrante,Marco 2325 0 FM ITA   Open
8 Hintze,Helge 2291 2250 Elberfelder SG GER   Open
9 Kanyamarala,Tarun 2273 0 IRL   Open
10 Meszaros,Andras 2271 0 IM HUN HUN   Open
11 Friedland,Moshe 2261 2311 FM Hapoel Petah Tikva ISR   Open
12 Parligras,Cosmin 2239 0 Victoria Techirghiol ROU   Open
13 Schnabel,Ralf 2235 2199 SV Mattnetz Berlin GER   Open
14 Janse,Jan 2212 0 SV Paul Keres NED   Open
15 Viela,Marco 2201 0 Grupo Desportivo Dias Ferreira MLT   Open
16 Günnigmann,Manuel 2197 2151 SF Heidelberg GER   Open
17 Bergstrom,Rolf 2185 0 FM SWE   Open
18 Kanyamarala,Trisha 2181 0 IRL   Open
19 Vidyarthi,Vyom 2151 0 CM USA   Open
20 Hanhoerster,Stephan 2125 1998 Gütersloher SV von 1923 GER   Open
21 Tymura,Achim 2118 2055 Elberfelder SG GER   Open
22 Ebert,Manuel 2110 2129 SF Verl GER   Open
23 Walton,Alan 2103 0 CM 3Cs ENG   Open
24 Camilleri,Stephan 2094 0 MLT   Open
25 Bullen,Alex 2081 2165 CM 4NCL West is Best WLS   Open
26 Gulbrandsen,Tor 2079 0 Nordstrand Chessclub NOR   Open
27 Pettersson,Alexander 2072 0 Stockholms SS MLT   Open
28 Schneider,Michael 2068 2018 Schachclub Niefern-Öschelbronn GER   Open
29 Carlsson,Ingvar 2068 0 Linköpings ASS SWE   Open
30 Ivekovic,Ana 2054 0 WFM Podsused CRO   Open
31 Nettleton,Charlie 2045 0 Harrow ENG   Open
32 Matzat,Andre 2040 1987 Oberhausener SV 1987 GER   Open
33 Laine,Panu 2040 0 CM MatSK FIN   Open
34 Schmidt,Kai Uwe 2031 2007 Klub Kölner Schachfreunde GER   Open
35 Kradolfer,Georg 2015 0 SV Wollishofen SUI   Open
36 Kruijf,Caspar 2000 2015 Almere NED   Open
37 Schneider,Wolfram 2000 1988 SK Marburg GER   Open
38 Kurka,Dieter 1993 1839 SK Lasker Köln GER   Seniors
39 Scharrer,Udo 1992 1934 Dicker Turm Esslingen GER   Open
40 Krueger,Norbert 1978 1965 Ratinger SK GER   Open
41 Goeke,Bernd 1978 1894 Sges Bensheim 1931 GER   Open
42 Cafolla,Peter 1975 1892 Rathmines IRL   Open
43 Ramin,Michael 1972 1923 Dicker Turm Esslingen GER   Open
44 Grochtmann,Stephan 1971 1985 Gütersloher SV GER   Open
45 Friedland,Eldar 1968 2017 Hapoel Petah Tikva ISR   Open
46 Van Eck,Ted 1963 0 De Pion NED   Open
47 Niebergall,Gerhard 1962 1926 SC Titisee-Neustadt GER   Open
48 Burton,Graham 1961 0 3Cs ENG   Open
49 Wiklund,Johan 1960 0 Schack 08 SWE   Open
50 Möller,Mikael 1957 0 Säffle SK SWE   Open
51 Oelmann,Henry 1951 1914 SC Oranienburg GER   Open
52 Schliedermann,Mario 1950 1895 SC Niedermohr-Hütschenhausen GER   Open
53 Krivenko,Dion 1938 0 Malekool64 EST   Open
54 Pettersson,Börje 1936 0 Linköpings ASS SWE   Open
55 Arvidsson,Jonas 1933 0 Upsala ASS SWE   Open
56 Tecklenborg,Georg 1932 1711 Schachklub Dülmen GER   Open
57 Van Eck,Ted 1930 0 Eeuwig Schaak NED   Open
58 Meyer,Thorsten 1921 0 Delmenhorster SK GER   Open
59 Johansen,Lars 1921 0 Nordstrand NOR   Open
60 Qvarfort,Fredrik 1906 0 Linköpings ASS SWE   Open
61 Haase,Georg 1899 0 DJK Arminia Eilendorf 1919 e.V. GER   Open
62 Speicher,Franz 1894 1845 Dicker Turm Esslingen GER   Open
63 Källström,Magnus 1892 0 Horndals SK SWE   Open
64 Albruschat,Jan 1884 1812 Dicker Turm Esslingen GER   Open
65 Heinisch,Wolfgang 1884 0 AUT   Open
66 Spanton,Tim R 1881 0 Battersea ENG   Open
67 Puroila,Sippo 1875 1857 X FIN   Open
68 Halvarsson,Peter 1871 0 Linköpings ASS SWE   Open
69 Schneider,Birgit 1869 1800 Schachclub Niefern-Öschelbronn GER   Open
70 Herms,Stefan 1869 1751 SC Erkrath 1973 GER   Open
71 Mathisen,Runar 1868 0 Nordstrand SK NOR   Open
72 Bishoen,Bob 1864 0 DSG Pallas NED   Open
73 Kopelevitch,Eli 1855 0 SHIMSHIT - IZRAEL ISR   Open
74 Sheard,Martin 1839 0 Barnsley ENG   Open
75 Hernandez Castro,Julio 1834 1913 La Casa del Ajedrez ENG   Open
76 Fink,Wolfgang 1832 1782 Fit, Step by Step e.V. GER   Open
77 Smith,Lynda 1828 1873 Thornbury WLS   Open
78 Fischer,Gerd 1826 1800 SC Hassloch GER   Open
79 Krejcar,Walter 1826 0 Viper Room AUT   Open
80 Astrom,Peter 1825 0 Linköping ASS SWE   Open
81 Selva,Antonio 1816 0 Drac negre ESP   Open
82 Lochte,Szilvia 1815 0 SC Starnberg HUN   Open
83 Cheah,Kah Hoe 1815 0 MAS   Open
84 Taylor,Robert Graham 1813 1935 Malpas WLS   Open
85 Herrero Corada, Jose Ignacio 1805 0 Casa Del Ajedrez ESP   Open
86 Richards,John 1796 0 Malta MLT   Open
87 Gstalter,Herbert 1793 1684 MSA Zugzwang 82 GER   Open
88 Karcher,Berthold 1789 1686 MSA Zugzwang 82 e.V. GER   Open
89 Hammer,Klaus 1787 1706 SC Niefern-Öschelbronn GER   Open
90 Schimmer,Michael 1785 1763 Schachclub Frankfurt-West GER   Open
91 Minguez,Iluminada 1782 1932 COLMENAREJO ESP   Open
92 Adam,Wilfried 1777 1773 SC Blauer Turm Bad Wimpfen GER   Open
93 Warnk,Torsten 1776 0 SG 31 Bensheim GER   Open
94 Hinchcliffe,Gary 1774 157 Huddersfield ENG   Open
95 Boschmann,Alexander 1770 1766 SC Viernheim GER   Open
96 Wacker,Manfred 1763 1698 SC Lambsheim GER   Seniors
97 Peglau,Miriam 1759 0 Schachzentrum Seeblick e.V. GER   Open
98 Boldt,Manfred 1758 1604 Schachfreunde Schwerte 1951 GER   Open
99 Bugaev,Anton 1758 0 RUS   Open
100 Gawle,Ireneusz 1754 0 Polonia Warszawa POL   Open
101 Auschkalnis,Reinhard 1752 0 GER   Open
102 Winter,Kevin 1748 144 Bradford ENG 5 Seniors
103 Storkebaum,Ulrike 1746 1751 TEC Darmstadt GER   Open
104 Ljunggren,Teddie 1742 0 Hedemora SS SWE   Open
105 Mizzi,Jack 1738 0 Malta Federation MLT   Open
106 Svanholm,Borge 1735 0 Nordstrand S.K. NOR   Seniors
107 Gütschow,Christian 1731 1831 Düsseldorfer SV 1854 GER   Open
108 Ding,Dao En 1731 0 MAS   Open
109 Schilling,Hans 1707 1724 SF Nordost Berlin GER   Open
110 Pikatz,Frank 1697 1665 SC Springer Kruft GER   Open
111 Mielke,Torsten 1687 1742 Schachfreunde Zehdenick 76 e.V. GER 1 Open
112 Schleime,Franz-Josef 1650 1610 SF Lennestadt e.V GER   Open
113 Trinkl,Andreas 1644 1675 SV 1947 Walldorf GER   Seniors
114 Kirkwood,Robin 1628 0 WLS   Open
115 Seiler,Franz 1628 0 Schachklub St. Martin AUT   Open
116 Koopmans,Perry 1623 1558 Schaakclub Purmerend NED   Open
117 Cortenbach,Stan 1618 1833 DD1852 Den Haag NED   Open
118 Ottesen,Søren 1617 1509 Silkeborg Skakklub Af 1930 DEN   Open
119 Lembke,Arno 1610 1607 SC 1868 Bamberg GER   Open
120 Knudsen,Jan Engelund 1603 0 DEN   Open
121 Mottang,Harald 1599 0 Stjernen NOR   Open
122 Refalo,Ian 1585 0 MLT   Open
123 Hettinga,Jaap 1581 1566 Sg. Staunton NED   Open
124 Bjørklund,Tor-Ivar 1576 0 Nordstrand NOR   Open
125 Ugland,Torge 1576 0 Nordstrand Chessclub NOR   Open
126 Olsson,Dick 1556 0 Horndals SK SWE   Open
127 Pearston,John M 1554 1462 Cumbernauld SCO   Open
128 Lembidakis,Mikael 1550 0 FIN   Seniors
129 Aziz,Samir 1550 0 Vhs gänsendorff AUT   Seniors
130 Van Gelder,Frits 1545 0 NED   Open
131 Peglau,Charis 1540 0 Schachzentrum Seeblick e.V. GER   Open
132 Peglau,Sarah 1525 0 Schachzentrum Seeblick e.V. GER   Open
133 Drumm,Beate 1504 1487 SK Altrip GER   Open
134 Mak,Charlene Xiu Ning 1504 0 SIN   Open
135 Oster,Jean Marie 1486 0 Marciac FRA   Open
136 Ruiz Wagner,Michael 1484 1586 SV Berrenrath GER   Open
137 Ferrante,Filippo 1464 0 ITA   Open
138 Kong Zi Yau,Bernadette 1418 0 SIN   Open
139 Bennett,David 1401 0 Worthing ENG   Open
140 Ljunggren,Leif 1340 0 Hedemora SS SWE   Open
141 Peglau,Dora 1300 0 Schachzentrum Seeblick e.V. GER   Open
142 Nettleton,Robin 1297 0 Harrow ENG   Open
143 Gauci,David 1194 0 Malta Chess Federation MLT   Open
144 Friedland,Benzi 1128 1400 Elitzur Petah Tikva ISR 1 Open
145 Admiraal,Ruurd 1106 1182 Almere NED   Open
146 Reckers,Eckhard 0 1577 DJK Arminia Eilendorf 1919 e.V. GER   Open
147 Karmakar,Yashman 0 0 IND   Open
148 Karmakar,Souvik 0 0 IND   Open
149 Priestley,Joseph 0 0 Gerrards Cross ENG   Open
150 Peglau,Adelheid 0 0 Schachzentrum Seeblick e.V. GER   Open
151 Hummel,Joop 0 0 NED   Open
152 Casteleijn,Diederick 0 0 NED   Open
153 Haddadi Aymene 0 0 ALG   Open
154 Boudjelaba,Mohamed 0 0 GM Etus ALG   Open
155 Nyander,Joakim 0 0 GER   Open
156 Baker,John 0 0 MLT   Open
157 Korościel,Aneta 0 0 GER   Open
158 Rogge,Marloes 0 0 Sc Purmerend NED   Open
159 Brandsma,Romayn 0 0 Sc Purmerend NED   Open
160 Hopman,Pieter 0 0 IM Sc Purmerend NED   Open
161 Yu,Michael 0 0 Sc Purmerend NED   Open
162 Qwarfort,Bengt 0 0 SWE   Open
163 Thornton,Hayley 0 0 MLT   Open
164 Valguarnera,Girolamo 0 0 ITA   Open
165 Mokhnache Mahrez 0 0 ALG   Open
166 Haddadi Abdelghani 0 0 ALG   Open
167 Baziz Mohand Amokrane 0 0 ALG   Open
168 Akka Fatsah 0 0 ALG  
169 Said,Oliver 0 0 GER   Open
170 Axelsson,Thomas 0 0 SWE   Open
171 Santagati,Alessandro 0 0 FM ITA   Open