Malta-Open 2019

No Name ELO DWZ Title Club Country BYEGROUP
1 Arkell,Keith C 2461 0 GM ENG   Open
2 Naumkin,Igor 2368 0 GM RUS   Open
3 Hintze,Helge 2291 2250 Elberfelder SG GER   Open
4 Meszaros,Andras 2271 0 IM HUN HUN   Open
5 Schnabel,Ralf 2235 2199 SV Mattnetz Berlin GER   Open
6 Janse,Jan 2212 0 SV Paul Keres NED   Open
7 Viela,Marco 2201 0 Grupo Desportivo Dias Ferreira MLT   Open
8 Bergstrom,Rolf 2185 0 FM SWE   Open
9 Fernandez Rodriguez,Jose Antonio 2185 0 Tussam Sevilla ESP   Open
10 Hanhörster,Stephan 2125 1998 Gütersloher SV von 1923 GER   Open
11 Tymura,Achim 2118 2055 Elberfelder SG GER   Open
12 Ebert,Manuel 2110 2129 SF Verl GER   Open
13 Bullen,Alex 2081 2165 CM 4NCL West is Best WLS   Open
14 Iveković,Ana 2054 0 WFM Podsused CRO   Open
15 Nettleton,Charlie 2045 0 Harrow ENG   Open
16 Matzat,Andre 2040 0 SC Weiße Dame Borbeck 25 e.V. GER   Open
17 Kruijf,Caspar 2000 2015 Almere NED   Open
18 Kurka,Dieter 1993 1839 SK Lasker Köln GER   Seniors
19 Scharrer,Udo 1992 1934 Dicker Turm Esslingen GER   Open
20 Estevez Fernandez,Josue 1977 0 Milton Keynes ENG   Open
21 Cafolla,Peter 1975 1892 Rathmines IRL   Open
22 Ramin,Michael 1972 1923 Dicker Turm Esslingen GER   Open
23 Grochtmann,Stephan 1971 1985 Gütersloher SV GER   Open
24 Van Eck,Ted 1963 0 De Pion NED   Open
25 Niebergall,Gerhard 1962 1926 SC Titisee-Neustadt GER   Open
26 Burton,Graham 1961 0 3Cs ENG   Open
27 Möller,Mikael 1957 0 Säffle SK SWE   Open
28 Oelmann,Henry 1951 1914 SC Oranienburg GER   Open
29 Tecklenborg,Georg 1932 1711 Schachklub Dülmen GER   Open
30 Meyer,Thorsten 1921 0 Delmenhorster SK GER   Open
31 Haase,Georg 1899 0 DJK Arminia Eilendorf 1919 e.V. GER   Open
32 Albruschat,Jan 1884 1812 Dicker Turm Esslingen GER   Open
33 Spanton,Tim R 1881 0 Battersea ENG   Open
34 Schadd,Jan 1871 0 Mid Fryslan NED   Open
35 Herms,Stefan 1869 1751 SC Erkrath 1973 GER   Open
36 Bishoen,Bob 1864 0 DSG Pallas NED   Open
37 Sheard,Martin 1839 0 Barnsley ENG   Open
38 Hernandez Castro,Julio 1834 1913 La Casa del Ajedrez ENG   Open
39 Fink,Wolfgang 1832 1782 Fit, Step by Step e.V. GER   Open
40 Smith,Lynda 1828 1873 Thornbury WLS   Open
41 Krejcar,Walter 1826 0 Viper Room AUT   Open
42 Lochte,Szilvia 1815 0 SC Starnberg HUN   Open
43 Taylor,Robert Graham 1813 1935 Malpas WLS   Open
44 Schimmer,Michael 1785 1763 Schachclub Frankfurt-West GER   Open
45 Adam,Wilfried 1777 1773 SC Blauer Turm Bad Wimpfen GER   Open
46 Hinchcliffe,Gary 1774 157 Huddersfield ENG   Open
47 Boldt,Manfred 1758 1604 Schachfreunde Schwerte 1951 GER   Open
48 Winter,Kevin 1748 144 Bradford ENG 5 Seniors
49 Auschkalnis,Reinhard 1741 0 GER   Open
50 Wacker,Manfred 1717 0 GER   Open
51 Schilling,Hans 1707 1724 SF Nordost Berlin GER   Open
52 Mielke,Torsten 1687 1742 Schachfreunde Zehdenick 76 e.V. GER 1 Open
53 Schleime,Franz-Josef 1650 1610 SF Lennestadt e.V GER   Open
54 Kirkwood,Robin 1628 0 WLS   Open
55 Ottesen,Søren 1617 1509 Silkeborg Skakklub Af 1930 DEN   Open
56 Hettinga,Jaap 1581 1566 Sg. Staunton NED   Open
57 Pearston,John M 1554 1462 Cumbernauld SCO   Open
58 Van Gelder,Frits 1545 0 NED   Open
59 Drumm,Beate 1504 1487 SK Altrip GER   Open
60 Ruiz Wagner,Michael 1484 1586 SV Berrenrath GER   Open
61 Nettleton,Robin 1297 0 Harrow ENG   Open
62 Gauci,David 1194 0 Malta Chess Federation MLT   Open
63 Admiraal,Ruurd 1106 1182 Almere NED   Open
64 Karmakar,Yashman 0 0 IND   Open
65 Karmakar,Susanta 0 0 IND   Open
66 Priestley,Joseph 0 0 Gerrards Cross ENG   Open