Malta-Open 2015

Bislang 213Meldungen    Noch -641 Tage
TlnNr Spieler ELO DWZ Titel Verein Land BYE
1 Gundavaa,Bayarsaikhan 2498 0 GM MGL  
2 Teske,Henrik 2475 0 GM GER  
3 Petrov,Marijan 2456 0 GM BUL  
4 Ekstrom,Roland 2391 2371 IM Trubschachen SUI  
5 Ahlander,Björn 2387 0 IM Limhamns SK SWE  
6 Johansson,Jan 2384 0 IM SWE  
7 Antunac,Goran 2378 0 IM CRO  
8 Kristensen,Kåre 2370 0 FM Nordkalotten DEN  
9 Andreasson,Ingvar 2353 0 Sk Kamraterna SWE  
10 Gara,Anita 2330 0 WGM HUN  
11 De Rover,Yong Hoon 2302 2286 NED  
12 Bouaziz,Slim 2283 0 GM Tunis TUN  
13 Bogdan,Borsos 2278 0 IM UKR  
14 Bentivegna,Francesco 2243 0 FM ITA  
15 Papadakis,Michalis 2233 0 SOHeraklion GRE  
16 Parligras,Cosmin 2232 0 ROU  
17 Santagati,Alessandro 2226 0 ITA  
18 Pitschka,Claus 2222 2201 FM SC Garching GER  
19 Ängskog,Kent 2218 0 Horndals SK SWE  
20 Meessen,Max 2215 2201 SK Union Oldenburg GER  
21 Gromovs,Sergejs 2211 0 FM ITA 1
22 Lasinskas,Povilas 2210 0 FM LTU 1
23 Heinemann,Ernst 2191 0 SK Union Oldenburg GER  
24 Brzezinski,Adam 2176 0 SWE  
25 Barthel,Ansgar 2174 2152 SC Pirmasens 1912 GER  
26 Stahl,Clement 2170 2150 Canal Saint Martin ITA  
27 Brigljevic,Milan 2162 2183 FM Sisak CRO  
28 Middelkoop,Matthieu 2162 2115 Charlois-Europoort Rotterdam NED  
29 Paleologu,Vladimir 2161 2150 Lugano SUI  
30 Cherednichenko,Elena 2149 0 WIM Sport ckub ISD Donetsk UKR  
31 Voss,Ingo 2126 0 GER  
32 Lari,Linden 2109 0 FIN  
33 Adinolfi,Vincenzo 2109 0 ITA  
34 Bundesmann,Joerg 2108 2066 Lieme GER  
35 Neumann,Joachim 2103 2008 KIeler SG GER  
36 Carlsson,Ingvar 2101 0 Linköpings ASS SWE  
37 Heer,Stephan,Dr. 2099 2105 SC Haar GER  
38 Dzubasz,Tino 2092 2085 Doppelbauer Woltersdorf GER  
39 Lainburg,Viktor 2079 0 GER  
40 Psaila,Clarence 2069 0 MLT  
41 Psaila,Clarence 2069 0 MLT  
42 Brendel,Bergit 2064 1986 WFM KSF 1853 GER  
43 Rogers,Tim 2062 0 Hackney ENG  
44 Gil,Arthur 2054 1962 SU Ebersberg-Grafing GER  
45 Zerafa,Patrick 2054 0 CM MLT  
46 Klamp,Christoph 2051 0 GER  
47 Meyer,Peter 2046 2071 SC Oberwinden 1957 e.V. GER  
48 Kaehler,Arne 2041 0 GER  
49 Sammut Briffa,Peter 2038 0 MLT  
50 Maloberti,David 2027 2029 FRA  
51 Aristegui,Michel 2027 0 AIM FRA  
52 Grahn,Lars 2027 0 Limhamns SK SWE  
53 Nordstrom,Per-Olov 2025 2014 Eksjo SK SWE  
54 Stahlberg,David 2024 0 Ystads SS SWE  
55 Pettersson,Alexander 2015 0 MLT  
56 Magnussen,Pal 2012 0 Säffle ss SWE  
57 Ramin,Michael 2011 1890 Dicker Turm Esslingen GER  
58 Llopis de Aysa,Manuel 2008 0 CM ESP  
59 Schmidt,Kai Uwe 2007 1931 Klub Kölner SF GER  
60 Ritter,Uwe 2007 1922 SV Osnabrück GER  
61 Zemlicka,Vit 2007 0 CZE  
62 Trefzer,Erhard 1997 1850 SV Besigheim GER  
63 Flemming,Achim 1996 1971 SF Starnberger See GER  
64 Beulertz,Stefan 1995 1953 GER  
65 Nilsson,Weine 1992 1959 Jönköping-Huskvarna SWE  
66 Iyengar,Ilya 1992 0 Hendon ENG  
67 Callier,Christophe 1991 2030 Lasne BEL  
68 Darmanin,Jake 1989 0 MLT  
69 Meyer,Thorsten 1988 1943 Delmenhorster SK GER  
70 Johansson,Lennart 1986 1955 SWE  
71 Bilunova,Rimma 1981 0 WIM RUS  
72 Scharrer,Udo 1974 1896 Dicker Turm Esslingen GER  
73 Schindele,Andreas 1967 1922 SC Rheinstetten 1947 GER  
74 Burton,Graham 1962 0 3Cs ENG  
75 Krüger,Till 1961 1849 SC Nidderau GER  
76 Schmidt,Jürgen 1956 1842 Schach-Club-Kreuzberg GER  
77 Van Eck,Ted 1956 0 RSG NED  
78 Svensson,Soeren 1955 1859 SS Manhem SWE  
79 Lochte,Szilvia 1955 1824 HUN  
80 Fitzke,Ulrich 1951 1805 SV Bau-Union Berlin GER  
81 Hilarius,Sander 1946 0 Sv Voorschoten NED  
82 Hanselmann,Jurgen 1943 0 MLT  
83 Källström,Magnus 1929 0 Horndals SK SWE  
84 Van der Giessen,Ada 1929 0 SV Almere NED  
85 Mollison,Jamie 1929 0 BOS SCO  
86 Keeve,Martin 1926 1792 USV TU Dresden GER  
87 Fischer,Gerd 1922 1780 SC Hassloch GER  
88 Stokes,Paul 1922 0 Battersea ENG  
89 Carvalho Beserra,Juan Pablo 1919 0 BRA  
90 Said,Oliver 1918 0 MLT  
91 Monticone,Sonia 1918 0 ITA  
92 Tsiapouris,Michael,Dr. 1917 1689 SC Tarrasch 45 München GER  
93 Bielby,Paul 1915 0 South Shields ENG  
94 Ståhlberg,Adam 1912 0 Ystad SS SWE  
95 Hinchcliffe,Gary 1912 0 Barnsley ENG  
96 Ezio,Nepi 1906 0 ITA  
97 Boesch,Heinz 1884 1842 SC Ebringen GER  
98 Haddad Filho,Paulo Ibrahim 1883 0 BRA 1
99 Plater,Ronald 1882 0 Gosforth ENG  
100 Flodmark,Tarras 1881 1873 Stockholms SS SWE  
101 Predrag,Crnkovic 1879 0 Chess Ronins Nabokov fans SRB  
102 Skielnik,Joseph 1875 0 Battersea ENG  
103 James,Chris 1874 1741 Dunbar SCO  
104 Grieme,Jens 1873 1856 TuS Syke GER  
105 Terwagne,Bertrand 1860 0 BEL  
106 Haase,Georg 1858 1826 DJK Arminia Eilendorf 1919 e.V. GER  
107 Schaberg,Wolfgang 1846 0 ITA  
108 Kynast,Reinhard 1844 1584 Brackweder Schachklub von 1924 GER  
109 Hielscher,Ursula 1834 1726 SK Doppelbauer Kiel GER  
110 Rumsey,Victor 1832 161 Battersea ENG  
111 Larsen,Arne Walther 1824 0 Hvidovre Sk DEN  
112 Frisk,Anders 1822 1831 SA Mark SWE  
113 Meul,Willi 1819 1740 SV Hürth-Berrenrath GER  
114 Ljunggren,Teddie 1817 0 SWE  
115 Palsson,Bertil 1816 0 Skromberga ASS SWE  
116 Richards,John 1814 0 MLT  
117 Reinhardt,Joachim 1808 1711 USV TU Dresden GER  
118 Kronseder,Michael 1802 1681 SV 1925 Hürth-Berrenrath GER  
119 Smits,Oswald 1802 1607 Sfr. Taunus Königstein GER  
120 Stefanovic,Bora 1802 0 MLT  
121 Auschkalnis,Reinhard 1802 0 GER  
122 Schilling,Hans 1791 1694 GER  
123 Andreasen,René 1791 0 Nørrebro DEN  
124 Sven,Aßmus 1788 1667 SV Turbine Berlin e.V. GER  
125 Cools,Walter 1785 0 MLT  
126 Trinkl,Andreas 1782 1629 SV 1947 Walldorf GER  
127 Baker,John 1777 0 MLT  
128 Kvisth,Bengt 1776 1670 Limhamns SK SWE  
129 Ibrahim,Ayman 1767 0 MLT  
130 Caruana,George 1763 0 MLT  
131 Clare,Steve 1762 0 ENG  
132 Thornton,Filipina 1759 0 Malta Chess Federation MLT  
133 Jassem,Philippe 1757 0 Brussels Chess Club BEL  
134 Glienke,Michael 1755 0 SC Kreuzberg GER  
135 Chapman,Nigel 1746 1853 BOS SCO  
136 Kierkegaard Olsen,Karsten 1745 0 Skakklubben Evans DEN  
137 Ferreri,Daniele 1743 1767 A.S.D. Nino S. Grammichele ITA  
138 Schleime,Franz-Josef 1742 1580 SF Lennestadt e.V. GER  
139 Lacaba Jr.,Vincent 1742 0 MLT  
140 König,Udo 1737 1449 Elberfelder SG 1851 GER 1
141 Alexa,Cosmin 1735 0 MLT  
142 Frederiksen,Jens 1728 0 Caissa Woluwé BEL  
143 Kirmeir,Andreas 1726 1653 SC Landskrone (Oppenheim) GER  
144 Refalo,Ian 1726 0 Malta Chess Federation MLT  
145 Sammut,Ron 1724 0 MLT  
146 Simmon,Norbert 1722 1579 SG Schwabing GER  
147 Nagel,Ralf 1710 1553 SC Springer Kruft GER  
148 Schweitzer,Paul 1706 0 GER  
149 Borg,Flemming 1706 0 Taarnet DEN  
150 Tsiapouris,Alexander,Dr. 1705 1546 SC Tarrasch 45 München GER  
151 Ottesen,Søren 1701 1596 Tranum Skakklub DEN  
152 Doris,Peter 1686 0 Bank of Scotland SCO  
153 Mielke,Torsten 1677 1607 SF Zehdenick GER  
154 Pikatz,Frank 1674 1574 SC Springer Kruft GER 1
155 Pahlen,Hans 1674 1520 Uddebo SK SWE  
156 Aldin,Anders 1674 0 Limhamns SK SWE  
157 Almquist,Rutger 1669 0 SS Manhem SWE  
158 Krajinski,Lutz 1668 1612 SV Medizin Erfurt GER  
159 Granholm,Johan 1668 0 Kalltorp SWE  
160 Biot,Thomas 1665 0 BEL  
161 Tkac,Miroslav 1661 0 Slavia PU Presov SVK  
162 Sauer,Bernd 1656 1891 SF Katernberg GER  
163 Olindersson,Aste 1647 0 SS Manhem SWE  
164 Winter,Malcolm John 1640 0 MLT 3
165 Gatt,Joseph 1622 0 MLT  
166 Mitchell,Robert 1619 128 Sidcup ENG  
167 Van Gelder,Frits 1618 1634 NED  
168 Götz,Benjamin 1600 1590 SC Springer Kruft GER  
169 Christensen,Benny 1600 0 Esbjerg Skakforening DEN  
170 Steil,Raymond 1593 0 ERR LUX  
171 Singh,Delroy 1585 0 SIN  
172 Olsson,Dick 1581 0 Horndals SK SWE  
173 Grech,Matthew 1566 0 MLT  
174 Filipovic,Damjan 1557 0 MLT  
175 Luebbers,Doris,Dr. 1555 1389 Sfr. Taunus Königstein GER  
176 Psaila,Uranchimeg 1554 0 MLT  
177 Aziz,Samir 1552 0 VHS Gänserndorf AUT  
178 Camilleri,Marcel 1543 0 MLT  
179 Abraham,Helmut 1534 1340 Schach-Club Kreuzberg GER  
180 Hansi,Otmar 1508 0 SV Zwerndorf AUT  
181 Gyland,Stig 1507 1236 Sandnes Sjakklubb NOR  
182 Klotz,Jutta 1475 0 MLT  
183 Licari,Claude 1469 0 MLT  
184 Schoebel,Thomas 1432 1102 SC Hümmling GER  
185 Simon,Fernand 1421 0 C.E.W-B BEL  
186 Stigter,Jan Wouter 1409 0 Dutch Knights GER  
187 Camilleri,Walter 1408 0 MLT  
188 Mizzi,Steve 1395 0 Malta Chess Federation MLT  
189 Brauer,Claes 1368 0 SS Manhem SWE  
190 Conti,Matthew 1342 0 Malta Chess Federation MLT 1
191 Gergelova,Monika 1321 0 MLT  
192 Trier,Oliver 1285 1322 ACM GSF Caissa DEN  
193 Gatt,Matthias 1263 0 MLT  
194 Conti,Christian 1227 0 Malta Chess Federation MLT 1
195 Gauci,David 1210 0 Malta Chess Federation MLT  
196 Sari,Kreitem 1207 0 PLE  
197 Psaila,Emanuel 1154 0 MLT  
198 Psaila,Ocean 1058 0 MLT  
199 Olesen,Christer 0 2026 Ystad SS SWE  
200 Gentili,Bo 0 1551 Limhamns SK SWE  
201 Bate,Simon 0 1526 Edinburgh civil service SCO  
202 Farel,Edgar 0 1481 Sgem. Enger-Spenge GER  
203 Bamford,Paul 0 1400 East Cheshire ENG  
204 Trier,Jakob 0 1158 ACM GSF Caissa DEN  
205 Ljunggren,Leif 0 1150 SWE  
206 Alenfalk,Björn 0 0 LASS SWE  
207 Hacksell,Uli 0 0 SWE  
208 Bilunov,Denis 0 0 RUS  
209 Ashraf,M. Shahzad 0 0 PAK  
210 Aarthun,Rune 0 0 GER  
211 Marinkovic,Milan 0 0 MLT  
212 Vali,Alibayov 0 0 AZE  
213 Krause,Christian 0 0 GER